Gallery index of Chainsawphotos

When I run out of room on this website older photos get sorted, some deleted, and some are moved to the Photo Archive above, so if you don't see it here, try there. So if you want some photos, get them now before they are deleted.
For older photos from 2008 click here

Albums (latest first):


2018:

14/06/18 - Rugby: Norths v Oriental Rongotai - Wellington Premier club rugby
30/06/18 - Rugby: Norths v Hutt Old Boys Marist (HOBM) - Wellington Premier club rugby
30/06/18 - Rugby: Norths v Paremata-Plimmerton - Wellington Colts Club Rugby
23/06/18 - Rugby: Kapiti College v St Bernards College - Wellington Premiership schoolboy's rugby
23/06/18 - Rugby: Northern United v Petone - Wellington Women's Premier rugby
20/06/18 - Rugby: Norths v Poneke - Wellington Premier night rugby
16/06/18 - Rugby: Norths v Marist St Pats - Wellington Premier Rugby
16/06/18 - Rugby: Norths v Marist St Pats Premier Reserve
09/06/18 - Rugby: Paremata-Plimmerton v Wainuiomata - Wellington club rugby
02/05/18 - Rugby: St Patricks College (Silverstream) v Wairarapa College
30/05/18 - Rugby: Porirua College v Mana College Beard Trophy
30/05/18 - Rugby: Porirua College v Aotea College girls
19/05/18 - Rugby: Scots College v Hastings Boys High School - Tranzit 1st XV Festival
19/05/18 - Rugby: Wellington College v Napier Boys High School - Tranzit 1st XV Festival
18/05/18 - Rugby: St Patricks College Silverstream v Gisborne Boys High - Tranzit 1st XV Festival
05/05/18 - Rugby: Hurricanes v Lions - Super rugby
05/05/18 - Rugby: Northern United v Avalon - Wellington Premier rugby
28/04/18 - Rugby: Norths v Paremata Plimmerton - Wellington Premier rugby
21/04/18 - Rugby: Northern United v Tawa - Wellington Premier rugby
21/04/18 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Upper Hutt City W League
14/04/18 - Rugby: Northern United v Marist St Pats colts - Les Mills Paris Memorial U21s
14/04/18 - Rugby: Northern United v Petone Women - Rebecca Liua’ana Trophy
13/04/18 - Rugby: Hurricanes v Chiefs - Super rugby
07/04/18 - Rugby: Norths v Poneke - Wellington Premier rugby
07/04/18 - Rugby: Norths v Poneke Prem Reserve - Wellington Premier Reserve rugby
29/03/18 - Rugby: Northern United v Wellington - Wellington Premier rugby
24/03/18 - Rugby: Hurricanes v Highlanders - Super Rugby
24/03/18 - Rugby: Northern United v HOBM - Wellington Premier rugby
10/03/18 - Rugby: Hurricanes v Crusaders - Super rugby


2017:

04/11/17 - Rugby: Wellington club rugby Ambassador's 7s - round 3
27/10/17 - Rugby: Wellington Lions v Bay of Plenty Steamers - Mitre 10 Cup Championship final
20/10/17 - Rugby: Wellington Lions v Northland Taniwha - Mitre 10 Cup Championship semi-final
12/10/17 - Rugby: Wellington Lions v Northland Taniwha - Mitre 10 Cup Championship
23/09/17 - Rugby: Wellington Pride v Auckland Storm - Farah Palmer Cup
23/09/17 - Rugby: Wellington v Poverty Bay Under 18 girls
16/09/17 - Rugby: Wellington Maori v Hawkes Bay Saracens - Hurricanes Shield representative rugby
09/09/17 - Rugby: Norths Huskies v Lyttelton RFC Under 12
06/09/17 - Rugby: Wellington Lions v Hawkes Bay Magpies - Mitre 10 Cup
02/09/17 - Rugby: Wellington v Manawatu Under 19 - representative rugby union
02/09/17 - Rugby: Wellington Pride v Hawkes Bay Tuis - Farah Palmer Cup
01/09/17 - Basketball: Porirua College v St Patricks College 2 (Silverstream) - Div 2 Club 55 Cup
01/09/17 - Basketball: Wellington College v St Patricks College (Town) - Pohlen Cup
01/09/17 - Basketball: Onslow v Taita - Girls Championship Division 2 final
01/09/17 - Basketball: St Marys v Hutt Valley High School - Sharp Cup final
26/08/17 - Rugby: Wellington Lions v Taranaki Bulls - Mitre 10 Cup npc
26/08/17 - Rugby: Wellington v Hawkes Bay under 19 - representative rugby union
20/08/17 - Rugby: St Patricks College (Silverstream) v Wellington College - Wellington final
19/08/17 - Rugby: Norths Titans v Avalon - Under 12
19/08/17 - Rugby: Norths Bloodhounds v Paremata Plimmerton Makos - Under 10
12/08/17 - Rugby: Porirua College v Tawa College - Coed Cup Wellington final
12/08/17 - Rugby: Scots College v Wellington College - Weltec Premiership semi-final
05/08/17 - Rugby: Scots College v St Patricks College Silverstream
30/07/17 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Palmerston North Marist - Lotto Central League
29/07/17 - Rugby: Tawa College v Scots College - Weltec Premiership
29/07/17 - Rugby: Norths v OBU Women - Victoria Tavern Trophy semi-final
22/07/17 - Rugby: Norths v Wainuiomata - Jubilee Cup rugby
15/07/17 - Rugby: Norths v Marist St Pats (MSP) - Jubilee Cup rugby
15/07/17 - Rugby: Norths v Wainuiomata Women
08/07/17 - Rugby: Norths v HOBM - Wellington Jubilee Cup rugby
18/06/17 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Wairarapa United - Lotto Central League
18/06/17 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Kapiti Coast United - Womens Capital Premier
17/06/17 - Rugby: Northern United v Tawa - Jubilee Cup
10/06/17 - Rugby: Norths v Old Boys University - Jubilee Cup rugby
10/06/17 - Rugby: Northern United v Old Boys University Colts
05/06/17 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Napier Marist - Chatham Cup Football
04/06/17 - Rugby: Paremata Plimmerton Christian Cullen Junior 7s Tourny
20/05/17 - Super Rugby: Hurricanes v Cheetahs
20/05/17 - Rugby: Wellington College v Palmerston North Boys High School - Tranzit Coachlines 1st XV Festival
20/05/17 - Rugby: Mana College v St Patricks College Stream - Weltec Premier grading
14/05/17 - Soccer: Wests Red v Wellington United Junior Nix Under 17
13/05/17 - Rugby: Northern United v Upper Hutt Rams - Swindale Shield
06/05/17 - Rugby: Northern United v Old Boys University - Swindale Shield
05/05/17 - Super Rugby: Hurricanes v Stormers
29/04/17 - Rugby: Norths v Wainuiomata - Swindale Shield
29/04/17 - Rugby: Norths v Wainuiomata -Premier Reserve Harper Lock Shield
25/04/17 - Rugby: Norths v Paremata-Plimmerton - Swindale Shield
22/04/17 - Rugby: Northern United v Avalon - Swindale Shield
17/04/17 - Soccer: Wests v Wellington United - Central League football
15/04/17 - Rugby: Northern United v Tawa - Swindale Shield
08/04/17 - Rugby: Norths v Johnsonville -Swindale Shield
07/04/17 - Super Rugby: Hurricanes v Waratahs
02/04/17 - Soccer: Wests v Olympic - Central League
01/04/17 - Rugby: Norths v Wellington FC - Swindale Shield
25/03/17 - Rugby: Norths v Poneke Premier - Swindale Shield
25/03/17 - Rugby: Norths v Poneke Premier Reserve - Harper Lock Shield
18/03/17 - Cricket: Tawa College v HIBS cricket - Premier Youth cricket
04/03/17 - Super Rugby: Hurricanes v Melbourne Rebels

Back to TOP


2016:

03/12/16 - Soccer: Phoenix v Hawkes Bay United National Youth League
05/11/16 - Soccer: Team Wellington v Hawkes Bay United National Youth League
23/10/16 - Soccer: Capital v Central National Women's League
08/10/16 - Rugby: Wellington Development v Tasman Development
01/10/16 - Rugby: Wellington Centurions v Auckland Under 85kg
17/09/16 - Rugby: Wellington Pride v Bay of Plenty Volcanix - Farah Palmer Cup
10/09/16 - Rugby: Wellington Development v Manawatu Development
10/09/16 - Rugby: Wellington v Horowhenua-Kapiti Under 13
03/09/16 - Rugby: Wellington Centurions v Waikato - Under 85kg
28/08/16 - Rugby: Poneke Pies v Wainui WAGS & Stokes Valley Gangsters - Golden Oldies
27/08/16 - Rugby: Wellington Maori v Wellington Samoan - Festival Cup
26/08/16 - Basketball: Tawa v Hutt International Boys School (HIBS)
26/08/16 - Basketball: St Patricks College (Town) v Wellington College
26/08/16 - Basketball: Wellington High School v Wellington Girls College
26/08/16 - Basketball: Hutt Valley High School v St Marys College
20/08/16 - Rugby: Wellington Pride v Waikato - Women's npc Farah Palmer Cup
17/08/16 - Rugby: St Marys College v Aotea College - girls Premier 1 final
17/08/16 - Rugby: Wainuiomata High School v St Catherines College - girls Premier 2 final
14/08/16 - Rugby: Wellington College v St Patricks College (Town) - Schoolboys final
13/08/16 - Hockey: Victoria University v Tawa - Premier 3 men's final
13/08/16 - Rugby: Old Boys University (OBU) v Tawa Colts final
06/08/16 - Rugby: Hurricanes v Lions - Super rugby final
06/08/16 - Rugby: Wellington College v Wairarapa College - school semi-final
30/07/16 - Rugby: Hurricanes v Chiefs - Super rugby semi-final
30/07/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Petone - Hardham Cup semi-final
23/07/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Petone Premier Reserve
22/07/16 - Basketball: Otago v Waitakere Under 15 Basketball
21/07/16 - Basketball: Otago v Auckland Counties Under 15 Basketball
16/07/16 - Hockey: Victoria University v Northern United - Premier Mens 3
09/07/16 - Rugby: Paremata Plimmerton v Petone - Hardham Cup rugby
09/07/16 - Rugby:Northern United v Marist St Pats - Hardham Cup rugby
03/07/16 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Kapiti Coast United - Womens Premier League
02/07/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Hutt Old Boys Marist - Hardham Cup rugby
29/06/16 - Rugby: Bishop Viard College v Tawa College - Beard Trophy rugby
25/06/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Johnsonville - Hardham Cup rugby
25/06/16 - Soccer: St Patricks Colleges (Stream) v Hutt International Boys - Youth Championship Premier - Trevor Rigby Cup
22/06/16 - Rugby: Mana College v Bishop Viard College - Beard Trophy rugby
19/06/16 - Soccer: Wests v Stop Out - Womens 2 Wellington club football/soccer
1
8/06/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Old Boys University (OBU) - Hardham Cup rugby
11/06/16 - Rugby: Norths v Paremata-Plimmerton - Hardham Cup rugby
11/06/16 - Rugby: Norths v Paremata-Plimmerton Premier Reserve rugby
04/06/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Tawa - Swindale Shield Premier rugby
28/05/16 - Rugby: Norths v Wainuiomata - Swindale Shield Premier rugby
28/05/16 - Rugby: Norths v Oriental Rongotai - Fleur Trophy womens rugby
25/05/16 - Rugby: Bishop Viard College v Aotea College - Beard Trophy
14/05/16 - Rugby: Norths v Avalon - Swindale Shield Premier rugby
11/05/16 - Rugby: Bishop Viard College v Porirua College - Beard Trophy
07/04/16 - Rugby: St Patricks College (Silverstream) v Napier Boys High School
07/04/16 - Rugby: Scots College v Hastings Boys High School
07/04/16 - Rugby: Wellington College v Palmerston North Boys High School
30/04/16 - Rugby: Norths v Marist St Pats (MSP) - Swindale Shield Premier rugby
23/04/16 - Rugby: Norths v Upper Hutt Rams Women - Fleurs Trophy
23/04/16 - Rugby: Norths v Paremata-Plimmerton Prem Reserve - Harper Lock Shield
23/04/16 - Rugby: Norths v Paremata-Plimmerton - Swindale Shield Premier rugby
16/04/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Johnsonville - Swindale Shield Premier rugby
09/04/16 - Rugby: Hurricanes v Jaguares - Super rugby Westpac Stadium
09/04/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Poneke Swindale Shield Premier
02/04/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Upper Hutt Rams - Swindale Shield Premier
25/03/16 - Rugby: Northern United v Petone - Swindale Shield Premier
30/01/16 - Dog Agility Wellington Group Championships

Back to TOP

2015:

31/10/15 - Wellington Open Invitational 7s Tournament
10/10/15 - Rugby League: Wellington Orcas v Counties Manukau Stingrays
03/10/15 - Rugby: Wellington Under 18 v Auckland U18
26/09/15 - Rugby: Wellington Development v Hawke's Bay Saracens
26/09/15 - Rugby: Wellington Pride v Canterbury - women's NPC
19/09/15 - Rugby: Wellington Development v Manawatu Development
19/09/15 - Rugby: Wellington Under 19 v Manawatu Under 19
06/09/15 - Soccer: Western Suburbs Wellington Graded Champ Sunday
05/09/15 - Soccer: Western Suburbs Wellington Graded Champs Saturday
28/08/15 - Basketball: Onslow College v Newlands College Premier Boys final
28/08/15 - Basketball: Wellington Girls College v St Marys College Premier Girls final
25/08/15 - Basketball: Aotea College v Wellington Girls College Junior Premier final
22/08/15 - Rugby: Bishop Viard College v St Bernards College Premier 2 final
22/08/15 - Rugby: St Patricks College Silverstream v St Patricks College Town Under 15
20/08/15 - Rugby: Aotea College v Wainuiomata High School Weltec Premier 1final
15/08/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Hutt Old Boys Marist Paris Memorial Trophy U21s final
09/08/15 - Rugby: Scots College v St Pats Town - Weltec Wellington School Boys final
08/08/15 - Soccer: Wests v Napier City Rovers - Chatham Cup semi-final
08/08/15 - Rugby: Paremata Plimmerton Sharks v Northern United Dachshunds Under 7s
02/08/15 - Soccer: Wests v Stop Out - Women's Premier Cup final
01/08/15 - Rugby: Old Boys University v Marist St Pats - Jubilee Cup final
01/08/15 - Rugby: Upper Hutt v Johnsonville - Hardham Cup final
01/08/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Oriental Rongotai Women's final
25/07/15 - Soccer: Tawa v North Wellington -Masters 3
25/07/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Old Boy University Impalas women
22/07/15 - Rugby: Tawa College v Bishop Viard College - Beard Trophy
18/07/15 - Rugby: Tawa College v Wairarapa College - WelTec Premiership
18/07/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Avalon - Hardham Cup
11/07/15 - Rugby League: Porirua Vikings v Randwick Kingfishers
04/07/15 - Hockey: Petone v Victoria University Reserve 2 Women's hockey
04/07/15 - Rugby: Norths v Marist St Pats Colts - Paris Memorial Trophy U21s
01/07/15 - Rugby: Tawa College v Aotea College - Beard Trophy
27/06/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Paremata-Plimmerton - Hardham Cup
20/06/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Tawa - Hardham Cup
17/06/15 - Rugby: Tawa College v Porirua College - Beard trophy
13/06/15 - Rugby: Bishop Viard College v Hutt Valley High School - Premier 1st XV rugby
13/06/15 - Hockey: Hutt v Northern United Primary P1 hockey
06/06/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Wainuiomata -Women's rugby Fleurs Trophy
06/06/15 - Rugby: Norths Dobermans v Pare-Plimm Blue Finns Under 11
23/05/15 - Rugby: Mana College v Onslow College - Premier 1st XV rugby
23/05/15 - Soccer: Tawa College v Kapiti College - Premier Youth grade
16/05/15 - Rugby: 15 Northern United v Tawa - Swindale Shield Premier
09/05/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Upper Hutt Rams Colts - Paris Memorial Trophy U21s
09/05/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Upper Hutt Rams - Swindale Shield Premier
02/05/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Johnsonville - Swindale Shield Premier
25/04/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Paremata-Plimmerton - Swindale Shield Premier
18/04/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Wellington - Swindale Shield Premier
11/04/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Poneke - Swindale Shield Premier
06/04/15 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Tawa - Central League
06/04/15 - Soccer: Western Suburbs v Waterside Karori -Women's Premier League
04/04/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Petone - Swindale Shield Premier
28/03/15 - Rugby: Northern United v HOBM - Swindale Shield Premier
21/03/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Wainuiomata - Swindale Shield Premier
21/03/15 - Rugby: Northern United v Wainuiomata - Harper Lock Shield Premier Res.
24/01/15 - Dog Agility Wellington Group Championships